Certified Organic Carrier oils by Mary Tylor NaturalsSubscribe to RSS Feed
100% Pure and Premium Carrier Oils!
Now Shopping by
What are the Benefits of using Tamanu Oil in my hair?
Tamanu Oil is known best for its ability to promote growing longer hair while strengthening it. It also helps bring back the natural shine while it helps fight fungal infections on the scalp helping the hair have the best potential to grow.
Can I use Tamanu Oil on my Skin?
Tamanu Oil is full of Fatty Acids which are amazing for Moisturizing the skin. For this reason, it may not be best for a person whose skin is prone to acne. Other than that Tamanu Oil has anti-inflammatory properties, helps in the process of fading scaring due to acne, and potentially helps protect against Sun Burn.
Can I use Amla Seed Oil on my Face?
Yes. Amla Seed Oil is rich in AntiOxidants which are vital in collagen production, which help rejuvenate your skin and give you a youthful glow. It is also an amazing addition to any facial cleansing routine to help with acne.
Can I use Amla Seed Oil in my hair?
Yes. Amla Seed Oil has restorative properties that have been shown to help regrow and thicken hair. It is important that when adding Amla Seed Oil to your hair care routine only use it up to twice weekly.
What is Amla Oil Used For?
Amla Seed Oil has many different benefits and is Nutrient Dense. It is amazing for thickening and rejuvenating your hair. It also has a restorative property and is beneficial to any skincare regime.
Can I use Rosehip Seed Oil under my eyes?
Yes. As Rosehip Seed Oil is quickly absorbed into the skin and does not leave behind an oily residue it is considered "safe" to use under the eyes. It is important to not apply too much as excess liquid will slow the drying process.
Does Rosehip Seed Oil Clog Pores?
In Short, No. Rosehip Seed Oil is an oil that is absorbed into the skin leaving no oily residue behind and does not clog pores.
What is Rosehip Seed Oil Used for?
Rosehip Seed Oil helps moisturize your skin while fighting free radicals. It helps promote skin elasticity, in turn rejuvenating the skin.
Is Pomegranate Seed Oil good for hair?
Yes. Pomegranate Seed Oil is perfect to add to any hair care routine! It helps your hair grow stronger by stimulating blood flow to the scalp, hydrating the hair, and protecting from environmental impact.
What is Pomegranate Seed Oil?
Mary Tylor Naturals USDA Certified Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil is Cold-Pressed from Pomegranate Seeds to preserve all of the nutrients that would be lost in any other distillation method. Pomegranate Seed Oil is useful for Preventing Premature Aging, Strengthening Hair, Help with Dandruff, and soothing skin inflammation.
What is the Benefit of using Pomegranate Seed Oil on your skin?
Pomegranate Seed Oil boosts collagen production, reduces the appearance of scarring, and promotes skin elasticity. It is also an amazing moisturizer that is non-comedogenic, which means it is not likely to clog pores or cause breakouts.
Can I use Sweet Almond Oil in my hair and Can I Use it Daily?
Yes to Both! Sweet Almond Oil has been known to moisturize your hair while revitalizing it. It also helps moisturize the scalp to help with itchy or dry roots.
Can I use Sweet Almond Oil under my eyes?
Yes! Sweet Almond Oil has natural Vitamin E in it and is known to help with dark circles, wrinkles, and signs of stress or aging under the eyes.
Can I use Sweet Almond Oil as a Facial Moisturizer?
Yes! Due to the Fatty Acids, it is an amazing facial moisturizer! We suggest putting half the size of nickel of sweet almond oil in your hand and rubbing it into your face and letting your skin naturally absorb it.
Does Castor Oil help Nails Grow?
Castor Oil does have qualities that promote blood flow and circulation that help not only strengthen the cuticles but also the nail bed.
Does Castor Oil help eyelashes?
Castor Oil has fatty acids that are believed to help eyelashes grow thicker while also helping nourish them. It is also believed to help eyebrows as well.
What are the benefits of Castor Oil for the Skin?
Castor Oil is known for its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory characteristics that help to reduce acne and blemishes. It also has Fatty Acids that are known to help prevent wrinkles.
Can Neem Oil help my hair?
Yes, Neem Oil is an extremely versatile oil when it comes to using it in your hair. Neem Oil can also help prevent dandruff, control fizziness, reduce hair loss, eliminate gray hair coloration and reduce the number of split ends.
What is Neem Oil used for?
Mary Tylor Naturals Neem Oil can be used to help provide relief from dandruff, eczema, psoriasis, acne, hair thinning, and it can help improve your skin texture. It can also be used as a holistic and natural bug repellent for plants.
Do I need to dilute Neem Oil?
No, Neem Oil does not need to be diluted, but it can be with oil like Coconut. Before using it we suggest trying a patch test to see how your skin reacts to the oil. If you have a reaction discontinue use immediately.