Free shipping on all Continental US orders over $59
USDA-Certified Rosehip Seed Oil, 4oz, 100% Pure and Natural, Therapeutic Grade, Perfect for Aromatherapy, DIY Skin Care, Hair Care and So Much more, Manufactured and Distributed by Mary Tylor Naturals
BOTANICAL NAME Rosa Canina
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: Cold-Pressed– Processed without heat, to preserve all the Essential Nutrients.
SCENT: herbaceous and earthy.
BOTTLE TYPE: Food Grade Plastic Jug
Mary Tylor Naturals USDA-Certified Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the wild Rose.
Our USDA-Certified Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is rich in fatty acids, omega-3 and omega-6.
Use in an essential oil diffuser or in a humidifier for the best Aromatherapy, use 3 to 4 drops.
For external use only.
Avoid contact with eyes. If contact occurs, rinse well with water.
Discontinue use if redness or irritation occurs.
Keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.
Store in a dry cool, Dry place away from direct sunlight.
Keep out of the reach of pets
Rosehip Seed Oil, 1 Gal, Bulk, 100% Pure and Natural, Perfect for Aromatherapy, DIY Skin Care, Hair Care and So Much more, Manufactured and Distributed by Mary Tylor Naturals
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
USDA- Certified Organic Premium Grade, Rosehip Seed Oil
Our Certified Organic Rosehip Oil naturally contains Vitamin A, which helps to build collagen, which reduces fine lines and wrinkles, thus increasing skin tone. In addition, the naturally occurring astringent properties in our Certified Organic Rosehip Oil help tighten pores and brighten skin naturally.
Rosehip Seed Oil, 1Gal, Bulk, 100% Pure and Natural, Perfect for Aromatherapy, DIY Skin Care, Hair Care and So Much more, Manufactured and Distributed by Mary Tylor Naturals
(After patch test)
Mary Tylor Naturals Cold-Pressed USDA-Certified Organic Rosehip Seed Oil is perfect for all your DIY Organic skin care products; Rosehip Seed oil can be applied directly to your skin and hair after a patch test is successful.
Great for using as a Carrier Oil to Dilute Essential Oils for Topical Use.